Wednesday, October 28, 2009


Lost contact with the internet world since last week!! Life is disastrous without internet.

Can't pay bills online, can't log into facebook, can't update blog, can't get the slightest information I want.. geez... I feel so incomplete.

Anyways, now that I'm back~~~ This entry is specially for me mama. Told her I am gonna wear saree (indian traditional costume) for my colleague's wedding last Saturday and she got really excited and asked me to post photos of me in saree in my blog.. So here goes, ma. This is for you~~~

With Thiagu and Mrs. Thiagu, our beloved Melmel (Imalda)

Chinese + Indian = Chindian (fake one of course)

Olivia and me


Sunday, October 18, 2009

No Pain No Gain

Yesterday was my first time participating in a paintball game!

Went there, met lotsa new friends, put on the chest protector and facemask nonchalantly, posed for pictures before the game begins (a must!).

Team A: consists of 6 people, short of 1 hence marshal free us an extra life when anyone of us die first in the game.

Team B: 7 people and the team that lose in the end kakakaka but man in white shirt, Joseph, runs like a cockroach!! We can hardly hit him on target~ dang

Don't let our looks deceive you. Actually everyone of us were very much in pain! hahaha

We've got bruises all over our bodies. The worst thing is to wake up this morning with our body aching all over.


Worth the paiN~

I would go again for a second time for sure!

Like I said, no pain, no gain =)

Sunday, October 11, 2009

Alice Is Crazy AGAIN

A history has been created today, 11 October 2009, aka Phat Fabes' birthday.

Thrifty me must be cookcoo today.. T.T

I shall NEVER EVER walk near ANY branded counter anymore! No matter how nice/ how mesmerizing the salesgirls / consultants are! *determined*

The total damage I did to my purse in just half an hour T____T God bless me.

Mama, don't faint okay? Your daughter is aging and she needs this to slow down her aging process. They call this "investment" =.=

Haha don't faint yet, of course I didn't buy that much one shot! Unless I earn 5k per month.

These 4 are the ones I bought.. others are free gifts!! Smart consumer like me will never go home without MAXIMUM benefits. Wanna make my money worth spent~

Clinique you better do me good else I'm gonna.. gonna .... gonna.... NOT buy you anymore! (big deal)

Saturday, October 10, 2009

Afternoon Grumbling

In the mood to blog, with Ken Liu's music playing at the back.

Perfect song to draw my attention away from this gastric pain i've been experiencing the moment I woke up. This is the pain that awakened me from my beauty sleep!

Was quite grumpy this morning, thought I could sleep my morning away!! Why oh why~ I ate 3 meals a day and why are you still attacking me~~~

That was this morning, I am feeling much much much better now =)

And why are the ants biting me... Even ants are bullying me =.=''

Noticed I haven't take pictures lately.. hmm.. cos it's either work or home.. =.=''

Should start taking more photos perhaps =)

P.S: Don't forget to smile people! It's infectious. Spread it!

Today, give a stranger one of your smiles. It might be the only
sunshine he sees all day. ~Quoted in P.S. I Love You, compiled by H.
Jackson Brown, Jr.

Friday, October 09, 2009

Back and Random

I'm back from me break!

Sorry Chrisy! I know I promised you Penguini during my break but I also forgot the fact that I won't have the access to the internet for the days I spent back there -.-'' Silly me =P

Anyways, though I didn't go somewhere extravagant, I totally enjoyed this trip!

Best part is when we discovered "the happiness of our lives"!! hehehe

Other than that I loveeeeee the outings with Ubek, ma buddy! He's the man to play tourists with! So much fun! Singing oldies that baffled Jerome (me youngest bro) most of the time and adding our own instruments into the melody is beyond fun! We just couldn't stop talking every single time we meet! which is a relief! Shows that we're still the same old us and our friendship is as solid as diamond? :') haha bad comparison i know but you get the idea.

Of course not forgetting ma lovely precious darling AJ. I feel like I'm in heaven each time I have AJ around. He's a true blessing that God gave us. Love him much much!

Of being random:

1. I love this video. Watch it. Tear me up all the time no matter how many times I watch it :'( Thumbs up to our late Yasmin Ahmad. I wish she could live a longer life. It's a waste to have her gone so soon =(

2. I learn that to be positive you have to mix with positive thinking people where the positive auras evolve around you. haha I know this sounds lame but you won't know how it feels until you actually experience it =) I take things for granted most of the time but this time I learned it well =) Life is happy with positive thinking!

3. Patience! If you know me well you would know that I'm extremely impatient. I couldn't stand waiting and that's what I hate most! To wait is like to kill myself. I think that's why I always end up doing things by myself. Hehe However, this time round, I've learned to be lotttt more patient cos I know if you rush for it, you won't be happy of what you get (most of the time). Patience is virtue~